Best Employees of the Month – April 2024

kalpani Anuththara

kalpani Anuththara

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Kumudu Hapuarachchi

Kumudu Hapuarachchi

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Chamodi Rathnayaka

Chamodi Rathnayaka

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Dilhani Siriwardhana

Dilhani Siriwardhana

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Aravinda Kushantha

Aravinda Kushantha

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – April 2024

Shamen Rathnayake

Shamen Rathnayake

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Isaka Udayangi

Isaka Udayangi

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Chamil Madushan

Chamil Madushan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – April 2024

Dilan Weerasighe

Dilan Weerasighe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Wasana Rathnayake

Wasana Rathnayake

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Amila Sandaruwan

Amila Sandaruwan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Asitha Jayawickrama

Asitha Jayawickrama

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Supun Tharaka

Supun Tharaka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Chathurika Herath

Chathurika Herath

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Malinda Abeywansha

Malinda Abeywansha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Tharindu Dilshan

Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Vimukthi Deshan

Vimukthi Deshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Kosala Ekanayake

Kosala Ekanayake

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best QATs – April 2024

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Supuni Rathnayaka

Supuni Rathnayaka

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

W.M.Madushan Bandara

W.M.Madushan Bandara

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nimesha Weerasooriya

Nimesha Weerasooriya

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chathuri Iresha

Chathuri Iresha

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – March 2024

Dilki Priyadarshani

Dilki Priyadarshani

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Shashikala Peiris

Shashikala Peiris

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Hansaka Nadeeshan

Hansaka Nadeeshan

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Akila Sachintha

Akila Sachintha

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – March 2024

Chanaka Wijerathne

Chanaka Wijerathne

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chamil Madushan

Chamil Madushan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Dilshan Randima

Dilshan Randima

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – March 2024

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Kosala Ekanayake

Kosala Ekanayake

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ayesh Kumara

Ayesh Kumara

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nimesha Ekanayaka

Nimesha Ekanayaka

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chathurangani Sandakelum

Chathurangani Sandakelum

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Hansi Ramodya

Hansi Ramodya

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Supun Tharaka

Supun Tharaka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs – March 2024

Kasun Dissnayake

Kasun Dissnayake

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chamali Thilikarathne

Chamali Thilikarathne

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Romesh Rathnayaka

Romesh Rathnayaka

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Achini Piyumali

Achini Piyumali

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chathuri Iresha

Chathuri Iresha

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – February 2024

Aravinda Kushantha

Aravinda Kushantha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Ruvinika Dilhani

Ruvinika Dilhani

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Chathura Ruwan

Chathura Ruwan

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Shalika Lakmali

Shalika Lakmali

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Kavinda Dilshan

Kavinda Dilshan

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – February 2024

Randima Mannapperu

Randima Mannapperu

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dilshan Randima

Dilshan Randima

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Malintha Lakshan

Malintha Lakshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – February 2024

Asanka

Asanka

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ayesh

Ayesh

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dilan

Dilan

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Mihiri

Mihiri

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chathurangani Sandakelum

Chathurangani Sandakelum

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Kaveen Weerasinghe

Kaveen Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs – February 2024

Gihan Piyathilaka

Gihan Piyathilaka

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sanduni Dilshani

Sanduni Dilshani

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Madushan Bandara

Madushan Bandara

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Menaka Athapaththu

Menaka Athapaththu

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Pradeepa Thennakoon

Pradeepa Thennakoon

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – January 2024

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Ayesh Perera

Ayesh Perera

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Chathranga Fernando

Chathranga Fernando

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Aravinda Kushantha

Aravinda Kushantha

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Dulshara Nethmini

Dulshara Nethmini

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – January 2024

Shamen Rathnayake

Shamen Rathnayake

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chamil Madushan

Chamil Madushan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Mudith Dilshan

Mudith Dilshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – January 2024

Dilshan

Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Shanaka

Shanaka

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sanduni Priyangika

Sanduni Priyangika

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Malinda Abeywansha

Malinda Abeywansha

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs – January 2024

Sandeepa Rathnayake

Sandeepa Rathnayake

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Pradeepa Thennakoon

Pradeepa Thennakoon

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Akash Induwara

Akash Induwara

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Udani Wimalarathna

Udani Wimalarathna

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dinesha Herath

Dinesha Herath

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – December 2023

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Hansaka Nadeeshan

Hansaka Nadeeshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Vinodya Chathurangi

Vinodya Chathurangi

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Dulshara Nethmini

Dulshara Nethmini

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Damith Nishantha

Damith Nishantha

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – December 2023

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Chamil Madushan

Chamil Madushan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – December 2023

Shehan Thilanka

Shehan Thilanka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Supun Tharaka

Supun Tharaka

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Employees of the Month – November 2023

Aravinda Kushantha

Aravinda Kushantha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Madhawa Eranda

Madhawa Eranda

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nithya Vinodani

Nithya Vinodani

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Naduni Dinelka

Naduni Dinelka

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Nawodya Nawanjalee

Nawodya Nawanjalee

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – November 2023

Navanjana Samarasinghe

Navanjana Samarasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Chamil Madushan

Chamil Madushan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – November 2023

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dilshan

Dilshan

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dasun Diwanjana

Dasun Diwanjana

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Malinda Abeywansha

Malinda Abeywansha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Waruna Silva

Waruna Silva

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs – November 2023

Madushan Bandara

Madushan Bandara

1st Place, GSS – Kurunagala

Thilini Kulathunga

Thilini Kulathunga

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunagala

Imesha Bandara

Imesha Bandara

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunagala

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

4th Place, GSS – Kurunagala

Lahiru Viraj

Lahiru Viraj

5th Place, GSS – Kurunagala

Best Employees of the Month – October 2023

Chandima Gayani

Chandima Gayani

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Padma Logeshwari

Padma Logeshwari

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Aravinda Kushantha

Aravinda Kushantha

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Chathurika Madushani

Chathurika Madushani

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – October 2023

Harshani Thakshila

Harshani Thakshila

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chamil Madushan

Chamil Madushan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – October 2023

Bilanka Gunarathna

Bilanka Gunarathna

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Malinda Abeywansha

Malinda Abeywansha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Amila Sandaruwan

Amila Sandaruwan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs – October 2023

Madushan Bandara

Madushan Bandara

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Menaka Athapaththu

Menaka Athapaththu

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nayanaa Aberathna

Nayanaa Aberathna

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chanika Dilshani

Chanika Dilshani

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Imesha Bandara

Imesha Bandara

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – September 2023

Hesha Sanduli

Hesha Sanduli

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – BICOUNTRIES(S)
Single Count – 25,750.08

Yasika Anjali

Yasika Anjali

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Madhawa Eranda

Madhawa Eranda

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOAU
Single Count – 23,037.88

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – September 2023

Chamil Madushan

Chamil Madushan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Gihan Madushan

Gihan Madushan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – September 2023

Darshana Harsha Kumara

Darshana Harsha Kumara

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nelaka Dias

Nelaka Dias

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Malinda Abeywansha

Malinda Abeywansha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Employees of the Month – August 2023

Sanduni Gamage

Sanduni Gamage

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

 

Kaveesha Samarawickrama

Kaveesha Samarawickrama

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Anura Bandara

Anura Bandara

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Chathranga Fernando

Chathranga Fernando

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Padma Logeshwari

Padma Logeshwari

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – August 2023

Harshani Thakshila

Harshani Thakshila

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Malintha Lakshan

Malintha Lakshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Himansa Satharasinghe

Himansa Satharasinghe

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – August 2023

Ayesh Dilshan

Ayesh Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Praneeth Bhathika

Praneeth Bhathika

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Wasana Rathnayaka

Wasana Rathnayaka

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Shashika Awanthi

Shashika Awanthi

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nelaka Dias

Nelaka Dias

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs – August 2023

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Krishnamali Jayasena

Krishnamali Jayasena

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Achini Randunupura

Achini Randunupura

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Priyani Kularathna

Priyani Kularathna

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ravishki Herath

Ravishki Herath

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – July 2023

Misari Nimhara

Misari Nimhara

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

 

Nithya Vinodani

Nithya Vinodani

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Rukshan Nalaka

Rukshan Nalaka

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nadeesha Perera

Nadeesha Perera

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Sanduni Gamage

Sanduni Gamage

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – July 2023

Malintha Lakshan

Malintha Lakshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Lahiru Buddhika

Lahiru Buddhika

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – July 2023

Lasith Anuradha

Lasith Anuradha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nelaka Dias

Nelaka Dias

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Employees of the Month – June 2023

Sadeepa Perera

Sadeepa Perera

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – PNGCN(S)
Single Count – 30,821.35

kalpani Anuththara

kalpani Anuththara

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – BEIERSDORFEG
Single Count – 25,456.95

Kithmi Kavithma

Kithmi Kavithma

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – MASKING
Single Count – 24,288.13

Asangika Kumudumali

Asangika Kumudumali

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – PEPSICOPL
Single Count – 23,810.48

Imalsha Sewwandi

Imalsha Sewwandi

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – MASKING
Single Count – 23,440.37

Best Shift Supervisors – June 2023

Harshana Piumal

Harshana Piumal

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Bimal Tharaka

Bimal Tharaka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Dinuka Krishantha

Dinuka Krishantha

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chamil Madushan

Chamil Madushan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – June 2023

Dasun Diwanjana

Dasun Diwanjana

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lasith Anuradha

Lasith Anuradha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Supun Tharaka

Supun Tharaka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nelaka Dias

Nelaka Dias

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Shashikala Rathnayake

Shashikala Rathnayake

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best QATs – June 2023

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Diyuni Dewappriya

Diyuni Dewappriya

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Mayura Manathunga

Mayura Manathunga

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dinuka Prasad Premarathna

Dinuka Prasad Premarathna

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – May 2023

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – CCMY
Single Count – 36,617.32

Nishantha Prageeth

Nishantha Prageeth

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – SDT
Single Count – 30,256.68

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – SDT
Single Count – 30,256.68

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOAU
Single Count – 30,134.51

Ishara Madushika

Ishara Madushika

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – SDT
Single Count – 29,373.03

Best Shift Supervisors – May 2023

Harshana Piumal

Harshana Piumal

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Darshana

Lahiru Darshana

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Harshaani Thakshila

Harshaani Thakshila

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Buddhika

Lahiru Buddhika

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – May 2023

Ishara Thomas

Ishara Thomas

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nelaka Dias

Nelaka Dias

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Shanaka Malinda

Shanaka Malinda

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chiran Madushanka

Chiran Madushanka

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chanuka Denuwan

Chanuka Denuwan

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Shashikala Rathnayaka

Shashikala Rathnayaka

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best QATs – May 2023

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Charith Wanshathilaka

Charith Wanshathilaka

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Madushi Bisanka

Madushi Bisanka

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sanduni Tharanga

Sanduni Tharanga

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – April 2023

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – CCMY
Single Count – 32,799.36

Harindi Weerasinghe

Harindi Weerasinghe

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – PEPSICOFR
Single Count – 27,307.72

Shashini Apsara

Shashini Apsara

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – CCMY 
Single Count – 25,502.84

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOAU
Single Count – 24,275.87

Kithmi Kavithma

Kithmi Kavithma

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – MASKING 
Single Count – 23,115.66

Best Shift Supervisors – April 2023

Harshana Piumal

Harshana Piumal

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Darshana

Lahiru Darshana

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Hansika Herath

Hansika Herath

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – April 2023

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Neranjan Perera

Neranjan Perera

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nilantha Rajapaksha

Nilantha Rajapaksha

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Thevidu Samal

Thevidu Samal

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nuwan Suranjith

Nuwan Suranjith

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sithara Ekanayake

Sithara Ekanayake

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Thilini priyadarshani

Thilini priyadarshani

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best QATs – April 2023

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Madushi Bisanka

Madushi Bisanka

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Charith Wanshathilaka

Charith Wanshathilaka

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Pushpika Jayasinghe

Pushpika Jayasinghe

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – March 2023

Asanka Harsha

Asanka Harsha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – TNUVAILENV2
Single Count – 26,498.9

Chathranga Fernando

Chathranga Fernando

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – PNGCN
Single Count – 26,130.43

Ayesh Perera

Ayesh Perera

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – PNGCN
Single Count – 25,778.26

Harindi Weerasinghe

Harindi Weerasinghe

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – PEPSICOFR
Single Count – 23,268.98

Iresha Sudarshani

Iresha Sudarshani

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOUS
Single Count – 23,059.2

Best Shift Supervisors – March 2023

Harshana Piumal

Harshana Piumal

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Hansa Dissanayake

Hansa Dissanayake

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Buddhika

Lahiru Buddhika

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – March 2023

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Tharindu Dilshan

Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nelaka Dias

Nelaka Dias

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Neranjan Perera

Neranjan Perera

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Praneeth Bhathika

Praneeth Bhathika

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Shashikala Rathnayaka

Shashikala Rathnayaka

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best QATs – March 2023

Menaka Athapaththu

Menaka Athapaththu

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Mihiri Koralegedara

Mihiri Koralegedara

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sithara Karunarathna

Sithara Karunarathna

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Viraj

Lahiru Viraj

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – February 2023

Asanka Harsha

Asanka Harsha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – TNUVAILENV2
Single Count – 32,167.79

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – CCMY
Single Count – 26,730.45

Madushika Hansini

Madushika Hansini

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – CCKR
Single Count – 23,823.23

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOAU
Single Count – 23,747.22

Iresha Sudarshani

Iresha Sudarshani

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – MOLSONCOORSUK
Single Count – 22,929.03

Best Shift Supervisors – February 2023

Harshana Piumal

Harshana Piumal

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Dinuka Krishantha

Dinuka Krishantha

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Buddhika

Lahiru Buddhika

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – February 2023

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Tharindu Dilshan

Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Bishma Hasanthi

Bishma Hasanthi

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Thevidu Samal

Thevidu Samal

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Shashikala Rathnayaka

Shashikala Rathnayaka

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lasantha Wijesinghe

Lasantha Wijesinghe

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best QATs – February 2023

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Gunasekara

Lahiru Gunasekara

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Inoka Lansakara

Inoka Lansakara

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sanduni Tharanga

Sanduni Tharanga

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – January 2023

Disna Silva

Disna Silva

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOUS
Single Count – 32,142.02

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOUS
Single Count – 26,867.63

Loshan Ranahansa

Loshan Ranahansa

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOUS
Single Count – 26,138.50

Akila Sachintha

Akila Sachintha

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOUS
Single Count – 26,044.38

Suranga Buddhika

Suranga Buddhika

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Primary Project – DIAGEOUS
Single Count – 24,189.40

Best Shift Supervisors – January 2023

Lahiru Darshana

Lahiru Darshana

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – January 2023

Janith Harshana

Janith Harshana

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Neranjan Perera

Neranjan Perera

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Employees of the Month – December 2022

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nithya Vinodani

Nithya Vinodani

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nishantha Prageeth

Nishantha Prageeth

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Ishara Madushika

Ishara Madushika

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – December 2022

Dinesh Gunasekara

Dinesh Gunasekara

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chamara Prasanga

Chamara Prasanga

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Darshana

Lahiru Darshana

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Dinuka Krishantha

Dinuka Krishantha

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – December 2022

Ishara Anudini

Ishara Anudini

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nuwan Suranjith

Nuwan Suranjith

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Yasitha Maduranga

Yasitha Maduranga

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Neranjan Perera

Neranjan Perera

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nilantha Rajapaksha

Nilantha Rajapaksha

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Gayathri Kawshalya

Gayathri Kawshalya

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Promotions – December 2022

Yomal Bandara

Yomal Bandara

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Prabhani Shashikala

Prabhani Shashikala

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Chathurika Senanayaka

Chathurika Senanayaka

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Nimesha Ekanayaka

Nimesha Ekanayaka

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Deepika Damayanthi

Deepika Damayanthi

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Ashini Imesha

Ashini Imesha

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Samindini Harshamali

Samindini Harshamali

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Anjalee Bandara

Anjalee Bandara

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Best QATs – December 2022

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ishara Sewwandi

Ishara Sewwandi

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nuwan Madushanka

Nuwan Madushanka

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chanika Dilshani

Chanika Dilshani

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Janith Kavindu Lakmal

Janith Kavindu Lakmal

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Employees of the Month – November 2022

Nithya Vinodani

Nithya Vinodani

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Hesha Sanduli

Hesha Sanduli

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Disna Silva

Disna Silva

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Ishara Madushika

Ishara Madushika

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – November 2022

Teshani Liyanage

Teshani Liyanage

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Darshana

Lahiru Darshana

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Dulitha Sandaruwan

Dulitha Sandaruwan

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Malintha Lakshan

Malintha Lakshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – November 2022

Dilan Weerasinghe

Dilan Weerasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Neranjan Perera

Neranjan Perera

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nelaka Dias

Nelaka Dias

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Ayesh Dilshan

Ayesh Dilshan

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Shanaka Malinda

Shanaka Malinda

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nuwan Suranjith

Nuwan Suranjith

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Promotions – November 2022

Sachini Gunathilaka

Sachini Gunathilaka

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Lolitha Madhusanka

Lolitha Madhusanka

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Kanishka Piyathissa

Kanishka Piyathissa

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Pramila Karunathilaka

Pramila Karunathilaka

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Rumal Kalhara

Rumal Kalhara

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Gayan Abeyrathna

Gayan Abeyrathna

Trainee Team Leader - Operation

Dinusha Nadeeshani

Dinusha Nadeeshani

Trainee Team Leader - MIS

Best QATs – November 2022

Hasitha Abeysinghe

Hasitha Abeysinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nuwan Madushanka

Nuwan Madushanka

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dilini Nishadini

Dilini Nishadini

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sewmini Hewage

Sewmini Hewage

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Mihiri Koralagedara

Mihiri Koralagedara

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Employee of the Month – October 2022

Kithmi Kavithma

Kithmi Kavithma

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Tharani Ganegodage

Tharani Ganegodage

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nithya Vinodani

Nithya Vinodani

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nishantha Prageeth

Nishantha Prageeth

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisors – October 2022

Teshani Liyanage

Teshani Liyanage

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Buddhika Silva

Lahiru Buddhika Silva

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Charitha Senarathbandara

Charitha Senarathbandara

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Team Leaders – October 2022

Lahiru Prasanna

Lahiru Prasanna

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nelaka Dias

Nelaka Dias

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Shanaka Malinda

Shanaka Malinda

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Gihan Abeysooriya

Gihan Abeysooriya

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best QATs – October 2022

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Chanaka Jayasinghe

Chanaka Jayasinghe

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Mihiri Koralagedara

Mihiri Koralagedara

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ishara Sewwandi

Ishara Sewwandi

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Employee of the Month – September 2022

Asanka Harsha

Asanka Harsha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Ishara Madushika

Ishara Madushika

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Shehani Rupasinghe

Shehani Rupasinghe

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisor – September 2022

Dulitha Kulathunga

Dulitha Kulathunga

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Darshana

Lahiru Darshana

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Charitha Senarath Bandara

Charitha Senarath Bandara

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Team Leaders – September 2022

Nuwan Suranjith

Nuwan Suranjith

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Shashikala Rathnayaka

Shashikala Rathnayaka

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Vimukthi Deshan

Vimukthi Deshan

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nilantha Rajapaksha

Nilantha Rajapaksha

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sajeewani Rajapaksha

Sajeewani Rajapaksha

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best QATs – September 2022

Vidura Rajasinghe

Vidura Rajasinghe

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Mihiri Koralagedara

Mihiri Koralagedara

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Lahiru Gunasekara

Lahiru Gunasekara

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dilshanika Amarasinghe

Dilshanika Amarasinghe

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Piyumi Hansika

Piyumi Hansika

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Employee of the Month – August 2022

Supun Sampath

Supun Sampath

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nithya Liyanage

Nithya Liyanage

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nishantha Prageeth

Nishantha Prageeth

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Chathranga Fernando

Chathranga Fernando

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisor – August 2022

Dulitha Kulathunga

Dulitha Kulathunga

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Kasun Pathma Kumara

Kasun Pathma Kumara

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sanjaya Thushara

Sanjaya Thushara

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – August 2022

Shashikala Rathnayaka

Shashikala Rathnayaka

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Thevidu Samal

Thevidu Samal

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Sanjeewani Weerasinghe

Sanjeewani Weerasinghe

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nilantha Rajapaksha

Nilantha Rajapaksha

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Gayani Chathurika

Gayani Chathurika

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs – August 2022

Ravindu Rajapaksha

Ravindu Rajapaksha

GSS – Kurunegala

Nelka Kuamri

Nelka Kuamri

GSS – Kurunegala

Thilini Ekanayaka

Thilini Ekanayaka

GSS – Kurunegala

Nimesha Senadheera

Nimesha Senadheera

GSS – Kurunegala

Shehan Gunawardhana

Shehan Gunawardhana

GSS – Kurunegala

Employee of the Month – July 2022

Nithya Vinodani

Nithya Vinodani

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Ruvinika Dilhani

Ruvinika Dilhani

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Shynika Madumali

Shynika Madumali

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Keerthi Kumara

Keerthi Kumara

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs

Mihiri Koralagedara

Mihiri Koralagedara

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ravindu Rajapaksha

Ravindu Rajapaksha

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sithara Karunarathna

Sithara Karunarathna

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Team Leader – July 2022

Shashikala Rathnayaka

Shashikala Rathnayaka

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Gihan Madushan

Gihan Madushan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Darshana Harsha

Darshana Harsha

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisor – July 2022

Dulitha Kulathunga

Dulitha Kulathunga

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dulshan Hashantha

Dulshan Hashantha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Jayasanka Simmons

Jayasanka Simmons

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Employee of the Month – May 2022

Shaneth Rajapaksha

Shaneth Rajapaksha

1st Place

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

2nd Place

Muditha Malshan

Muditha Malshan

3rd Place

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

5th Place

Productivity Awards – April 2022

Best Performers

Asanka Harsha

Asanka Harsha

GSS – Colombo

Nishantha Prageeth

Nishantha Prageeth

GSS – Colombo

Shaneth Rajapkasha

Shaneth Rajapkasha

GSS – Colombo

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

GSS – Colombo

Miuri Abeykoon

Miuri Abeykoon

GSS – Colombo

Bilanka

Bilanka

GSS – Kurunegala

Sohan

Sohan

GSS – Kurunegala

Anusha Senavirathne

Anusha Senavirathne

GSS – Kurunegala

Nimesha Senadeera

Nimesha Senadeera

GSS – Kurunegala

Prabhani Shashikala

Prabhani Shashikala

GSS – Kurunegala

Sithara Karunarathna

Sithara Karunarathna

GSS – Kurunegala

Mihiri Koralagedara

Mihiri Koralagedara

GSS – Kurunegala

Trainee Team Leader – Operations

Nisal Perera

Nisal Perera

GSS

Gayathri Kawshalya

Gayathri Kawshalya

GSS

Sachini Kumari

Sachini Kumari

GSS

Hashika Senavirathna

Hashika Senavirathna

GSS

Trainee Assistant Supervisor – Operations

Shyama Adhikari

Shyama Adhikari

GSS

Chamara Prasanga

Chamara Prasanga

GSS