Home / Achievements

Achievements

Employee of the Month – August 2022

Supun Sampath

Supun Sampath

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Nithya Liyanage

Nithya Liyanage

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Nishantha Prageeth

Nishantha Prageeth

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Chathranga Fernando

Chathranga Fernando

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisor – August 2022

Dulitha Kulathunga

Dulitha Kulathunga

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sachin Dilshan

Sachin Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Kasun Pathma Kumara

Kasun Pathma Kumara

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sanjaya Thushara

Sanjaya Thushara

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Team Leaders – August 2022

Shashikala Rathnayaka

Shashikala Rathnayaka

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Thevidu Samal

Thevidu Samal

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Sanjeewani Weerasinghe

Sanjeewani Weerasinghe

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Nilantha Rajapaksha

Nilantha Rajapaksha

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Gayani Chathurika

Gayani Chathurika

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs – August 2022

Ravindu Rajapaksha

Ravindu Rajapaksha

GSS – Kurunegala

Nelka Kuamri

Nelka Kuamri

GSS – Kurunegala

Thilini Ekanayaka

Thilini Ekanayaka

GSS – Kurunegala

Nimesha Senadheera

Nimesha Senadheera

GSS – Kurunegala

Shehan Gunawardhana

Shehan Gunawardhana

GSS – Kurunegala

Employee of the Month – July 2022

Nithya Vinodani

Nithya Vinodani

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Ruvinika Dilhani

Ruvinika Dilhani

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Shynika Madumali

Shynika Madumali

4th Place, GSS – Colombo

Keerthi Kumara

Keerthi Kumara

5th Place, GSS – Colombo

Best QATs

Mihiri Koralagedara

Mihiri Koralagedara

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ravindu Rajapaksha

Ravindu Rajapaksha

2nd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Menaka Madhuwanthi

Menaka Madhuwanthi

3rd Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Sithara Karunarathna

Sithara Karunarathna

4th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Ashara Kapukotuwa

Ashara Kapukotuwa

5th Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Best Team Leader – July 2022

Shashikala Rathnayaka

Shashikala Rathnayaka

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

T.L Tharindu Dilshan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Gihan Madushan

Gihan Madushan

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Darshana Harsha

Darshana Harsha

3rd Place, GSS – Colombo

Best Shift Supervisor – July 2022

Dulitha Kulathunga

Dulitha Kulathunga

1st Place, GSS – Kurunegala

Dulshan Hashantha

Dulshan Hashantha

1st Place, GSS – Colombo

Jayasanka Simmons

Jayasanka Simmons

2nd Place, GSS – Colombo

Employee of the Month – May 2022

Shaneth Rajapaksha

Shaneth Rajapaksha

1st Place

Prabath Madushanka

Prabath Madushanka

2nd Place

Muditha Malshan

Muditha Malshan

3rd Place

Piumi Sathsara

Piumi Sathsara

4th Place

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

5th Place

Productivity Awards – April 2022

Best Performers

Asanka Harsha

Asanka Harsha

GSS – Colombo

Nishantha Prageeth

Nishantha Prageeth

GSS – Colombo

Shaneth Rajapkasha

Shaneth Rajapkasha

GSS – Colombo

Hasanthi Nimasha

Hasanthi Nimasha

GSS – Colombo

Miuri Abeykoon

Miuri Abeykoon

GSS – Colombo

Bilanka

Bilanka

GSS – Kurunegala

Sohan

Sohan

GSS – Kurunegala

Anusha Senavirathne

Anusha Senavirathne

GSS – Kurunegala

Nimesha Senadeera

Nimesha Senadeera

GSS – Kurunegala

Prabhani Shashikala

Prabhani Shashikala

GSS – Kurunegala

Sithara Karunarathna

Sithara Karunarathna

GSS – Kurunegala

Mihiri Koralagedara

Mihiri Koralagedara

GSS – Kurunegala

Trainee Team Leader – Operations

Nisal Perera

Nisal Perera

GSS

Gayathri Kawshalya

Gayathri Kawshalya

GSS

Sachini Kumari

Sachini Kumari

GSS

Hashika Senavirathna

Hashika Senavirathna

GSS

Trainee Assistant Supervisor – Operations

Shyama Adhikari

Shyama Adhikari

GSS

Chamara Prasanga

Chamara Prasanga

GSS